Is it possible for other people with certificate of trust to get a pension?

According to paragraph 160 of the Situation "About the procedure for appointment and payment of the state pensions", approved by the resolution of Cabinet of Ministry of the Republic of Uzbekistan from September 8, 2011 of  №252, according to the certificate of trust (The certificate of trust must be issued according to the legislation), pension payment may carried out.

 At the same time, the person who has given the certificate of trust must confirm his / her right to the assigned  pension  at least once a year going to Pension Fund. The trusted representative shall be obliged to notify the Pension Fund Department of any circumstances that may affect the payment of pensions.




Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)